Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

China Aviation

1.480
+0.0503.50%
Volume:1.55M
Turnover:2.26M
Market Cap:1.27B
PE:9.87
High:1.490
Open:1.440
Low:1.420
Close:1.430
52wk High:2.285
52wk Low:1.191
Shares:860.00M
Float Shares:236.21M
Volume Ratio:0.75
T/O Rate:0.66%
Dividend:0.05
Dividend Rate:3.31%
EPS(TTM):0.150
EPS(LYR):0.163
ROE:9.65%
ROA:0.66%
PB:0.92
PE(LYR):9.07

Loading ...

China Aviation Oil (Singapore) Likely to Benefit from Jet-Fuel Demand

Dow Jones
·
Aug 24

China Aviation Oil (Singapore) Corporation Ltd (SGX:G92) Analysts Just Cut Their EPS Forecasts Substantially

Simply Wall St.
·
Aug 21

OCBC Adjusts China Aviation Oil (Singapore)'s Price Target to SG$1.95 from SG$2.48, Keeps at Buy

MT Newswires
·
Aug 19

China Aviation Oil's Earnings Likely to be Stronger in 2H

Dow Jones
·
Aug 19

China Aviation Oil (Singapore) (SGX:G92) Could Be 60% Undervalued As Half Year Earnings Slip

Simply Wall St.
·
Aug 19

China Aviation Oil (Singapore) (SGX:G92) Stock Price Catches Margin Anxiety

Simply Wall St.
·
Aug 14

Singapore Shares Remain Flat. AEM SGD up 14%; UMS up 5%; CityDev up over 4%; IHH up 2%; OCBC Bank, Kep Infra Tr, DBS, ST Engineering up Around 1%

MT Newswires
·
Aug 13

China Aviation Oil (Singapore) H1 Attributable Profit Slides 18%; Shares Plunge 13%

MT Newswires
·
Aug 13

China Aviation Oil 1H 2026 revenue at US$7.81 billion, profit at US$41.4 million on thin trading margins

SGX Filings
·
Aug 13

Stock Track | China Aviation Plummets 4.57% in intraday trading as 1H profit drops 17.3%

Stock Track
·
Aug 13

China Aviation Oil (Singapore) Corporation Ltd H1 Net Income USD 41.139 Million

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 13

China Aviation Oil (Singapore) Corporation Ltd H1 Revenue USD 7,805.127 Million

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 13

China Aviation Oil 1H FY26 Profit Drops 17.3% to Us$41.39 Million; Revenue Falls 8.82% to Us$7.81 Billion

Reuters
·
Aug 13

Singapore Shares End Week Higher On Optimism Over AI Demand

MT Newswires
·
Jul 10

China Aviation Oil Says Sinopec Becomes Indirect Controlling Shareholder Via CNAF Restructuring

Reuters
·
Jul 10

China Aviation Oil Singapore Held Extraordinary General Meeting on Expanded IPT Mandate Vote

Reuters
·
Jul 09

China Aviation Oil: Sinopec Becomes Indirect Controlling Shareholder After CNAF Restructuring

SGX Filings
·
Jul 09

Is Now The Time To Put China Aviation Oil (Singapore) (SGX:G92) On Your Watchlist?

Simply Wall St.
·
Jul 09

China Aviation Oil Singapore announces extraordinary general meeting

Reuters
·
Jun 24

Singapore's Marine Fuel Sales Recover in May, Reaching a Two-Month Peak

Deep News
·
Jun 15