Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Sherwin-Williams

350.45
+3.721.07%
Volume:1.27M
Turnover:444.07M
Market Cap:85.07B
PE:32.33
High:352.53
Open:350.50
Low:346.19
Close:346.73
52wk High:377.77
52wk Low:289.86
Shares:242.76M
Float Shares:226.00M
Volume Ratio:0.80
T/O Rate:0.56%
Dividend:3.19
Dividend Rate:0.91%
EPS(TTM):10.84
EPS(LYR):10.26
ROE:65.12%
ROA:9.52%
PB:22.07
PE(LYR):34.16

Loading ...

Sherwin-williams Selects Square as Newest Partner in Digital Alliance Program

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jun 29

Sherwin-williams Co. Stock Outperforms Competitors on Strong Trading Day

Dow Jones
·
Jun 27

The Dow Hits Record High, Caterpillar Surges Over 5%

Tiger Newspress
·
Jun 25

Sherwin-williams is Maintained at Buy by Citigroup

Dow Jones
·
Jun 25

Dow's 161-point Rally Led by Gains for Shares of Home Depot, Sherwin-williams Co.

Dow Jones
·
Jun 25

Movement Alert|Sherwin-Williams Rises 4.04% in Regular Trading, Citi Raises Target Price to $380

Market Focus
·
Jun 25

Sherwin-Williams price target raised to $380 from $355 at Citi

TIPRANKS
·
Jun 24

Citigroup Adjusts Price Target on Sherwin-Williams to $380 From $355, Maintains Buy Rating

MT Newswires Live
·
Jun 24

Sherwin-Williams Marks 160th Anniversary with Celebration in Shanghai

Deep News
·
Jun 24

Nyse Order Imbalance 379808.0 Shares on Sell Side

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jun 24

Sherwin-Williams Co. Stock Outperforms Competitors Despite Losses On The Day

Dow Jones
·
Jun 23

Sherwin Williams (SHW) Stock Could Be 14% Undervalued After Earnings And Outlook Hold

Simply Wall St.
·
Jun 22

Sherwin-Williams Co. Stock Outperforms Competitors Despite Losses On The Day

Dow Jones
·
Jun 18

Sherwin-Williams (SHW) Stock Valuation Check After Mixed Recent Performance And Premium P/E Ratio

Simply Wall St.
·
Jun 13

Dow Rallies 288 Points On Gains For Amgen, Caterpillar Shares

Dow Jones
·
Jun 11

Analysts Are Bullish on Top Materials Stocks: Resolute Mining (RMGGF), Sherwin-Williams Company (SHW)

TIPRANKS
·
Jun 11

Sherwin-Williams Co. Stock Underperforms Wednesday When Compared To Competitors

Dow Jones
·
Jun 11

Movement Alert|Sherwin-Williams Rises 3.39% in Regular Trading, Credit Facility Extension Signals Financial Flexibility

Market Focus
·
Jun 10

Sherwin-Williams announces Q2 2026 distribution of R$ 0.28 per unit

Reuters
·
Jun 10

The Havens From Tuesday's Selloff -- WSJ

Dow Jones
·
Jun 10