Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Huntington Bancshares

16.94
-0.1000-0.59%
Volume:11.12M
Turnover:188.13M
Market Cap:34.37B
PE:13.22
High:17.10
Open:17.09
Low:16.85
Close:17.04
52wk High:19.46
52wk Low:14.89
Shares:2.03B
Float Shares:2.01B
Volume Ratio:0.58
T/O Rate:0.55%
Dividend:0.62
Dividend Rate:3.66%
EPS(TTM):1.28
EPS(LYR):1.39
ROE:9.00%
ROA:0.98%
PB:1.16
PE(LYR):12.19

Loading ...

US Financial Stocks Built For Steady Rates And Higher Energy Costs

Simply Wall St.
·
Jul 30

Huntington Bancshares Inc. Stock Outperforms Competitors Despite Losses on the Day

Dow Jones
·
Jul 30

Huntington Bancshares is Maintained at Outperform by Evercore ISI Group

Dow Jones
·
Jul 28

Huntington Bancshares price target raised to $20 from $19 at Truist

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 28

Huntington Bancshares Inc. Stock Underperforms Monday When Compared to Competitors

Dow Jones
·
Jul 28

Huntington Bancshares Declares Q3 2026 Distribution of R$ 0.53 Per Unit, Payable Oct. 7

Reuters
·
Jul 27

Huntington Bancshares' Q2 Net Interest Income Miss, Softer 2027 Guidance Weigh on Investor Sentiment, BofA Says

MT Newswires Live
·
Jul 27

BofA Securities Downgrades Huntington Bancshares to Neutral From Buy, Price Target is $18.50

MT Newswires Live
·
Jul 27

Huntington Bancshares Cut to Neutral from Buy by B of a Securities

Dow Jones
·
Jul 27

Top Dividend Stocks To Consider In July 2026

Simply Wall St.
·
Jul 27

Huntington Bancshares downgraded to Neutral from Buy at BofA

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 27

Is Huntington Bancshares (HBAN) Fairly Valued After Q2 Earnings And Higher Charge Offs?

Simply Wall St.
·
Jul 27

HBAN, GOOS, DLR: 3 Stocks Trending With Analysts

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 25

Autonomous Research Adjusts Price Target on Huntington Bancshares to $18 From $19, Maintains Outperform Rating

MT Newswires Live
·
Jul 24

Tompkins Financial's Q2 EPS Rises on Improved Interest Margin and Loan Growth

Reuters
·
Jul 24

Franklin Financial's Q2 Profit Rises on Higher Interest Income

Reuters
·
Jul 24

Huntington Bancshares is Maintained at Outperform by Baird

Dow Jones
·
Jul 24

KBW Remains a Hold on Huntington Bancshares (HBAN)

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 24

Huntington Bancshares Cut to Equal-weight from Overweight by Morgan Stanley

Dow Jones
·
Jul 24

Huntington downgraded to Equal Weight from Overweight at Morgan Stanley

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 24