Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Vertical Aerospace

0.7732
-0.0124-1.58%
Post-market: 0.7701-0.0031-0.40%16:31 EDT
Volume:4.13M
Turnover:3.24M
Market Cap:132.99M
PE:-1.43
High:0.8146
Open:0.7749
Low:0.7680
Close:0.7856
52wk High:7.33
52wk Low:0.7400
Shares:172.00M
Float Shares:96.43M
Volume Ratio:0.89
T/O Rate:4.28%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):-0.5404
EPS(LYR):-0.7715
ROE:-303.65%
ROA:-102.02%
PB:-2.83
PE(LYR):-1.00

Loading ...

Vertical Aerospace to Conduct Public Demonstration Flights at Farnborough Airshow

MT Newswires Live
·
Jul 18

Can Vertical Aerospace’s Autonomous Defense Push Help EVTL Stock Catch Archer and Joby?

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 16

Vertical Aerospace selects Nearth Earth Autonomyu to equip Valo aircraft

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 16

Vertical Aerospace Partners with Near Earth Autonomy to Add Autonomous Flight Capability to Valo Aircraft

Reuters
·
Jul 16

Vertical Aerospace provides business update

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 13

Vertical Aerospace Wins Expanded UK CAA Permit to Fly for Public Demo Flights

Reuters
·
Jul 13

Is Astronics (ATRO) Undervalued On Its Vertical Aerospace eVTOL Deal?

Simply Wall St.
·
Jul 13

How Astronics’ eVTOL Power Systems Deal With Vertical Aerospace Could Impact Astronics (ATRO) Investors

Simply Wall St.
·
Jul 11

Vertical Aerospace Signs Long-term Deal with Astronics for Valo Low-voltage Power Distribution System

Reuters
·
Jun 29

Vertical Aerospace Files $500 Million Mixed Shelf Registration

MT Newswires Live
·
Jun 27

Vertical Aerospace files $500M mixed securities shelf

TIPRANKS
·
Jun 27

Defense & Drone Stocks Tumbled. Swarmer Down 13%; Unusual Machines And Red Cat Down 8%; AeroVironment Down 6%; Ondas And Draganfly Down 5%; AIRO And ParaZero Down 4%

Tiger Newspress
·
Jun 12

Defense & Drone Stocks Rally. Unusual Machines Up 12%; Palladyne And Draganfly Up 7%; Red Cat Up 5%; General Dynamics And SES AI Up 4%; AeroVironment And Lockheed Up 3%

Tiger Newspress
·
Jun 11

Vertical Aerospace Completes First Piloted Flight of New Prototype

MT Newswires Live
·
Jun 09

Vertical Aerospace prototype completes first piloted flight in expanded test campaign

Reuters
·
Jun 09

UK CAA issues new permit to fly for Vertical Aerospace prototype aircraft

Reuters
·
Jun 09

Horizon Aircraft names Richard Alexander chief engineer of certified programs

Reuters
·
Jun 04

Drone Stocks Tumbled. Unusual Machines Down 14%; Red Cat Down 12%; Palladyne, Swarmer And Ondas Down 9%; Draganfly, SES AI And AIRO Down 6%

Tiger Newspress
·
May 29

Nyse Order Imbalance 461542.0 Shares on Sell Side

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 23

Vertical Aerospace partners with Hyundai WIA for Valo landing gear supply

Reuters
·
May 21